Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Upgrading Question

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Dec 2002
    Posts
    1,883

    Default

    Hiya!

    I am upgrading from an older version, I think it was 3.0, to the newest. I ran the upgrade script and it seemed to have created all the right tables in My SLQ, (22)...

    I have created a temp folder in which to change everything without distrubing the current active listings, like folder2/ ...I have alot of use on the current and don't want it down at all.. would like to make this easy as I have about 300 listings.


    OK.. the issue, when I go to Template Editor it shows the OLD version... thus is also cauing a problem in the search listings page... I would really like to get it to be the new version.

    Should I do a clean install and then restore the my sql backup? Or?

    I hope this all makes sense.

    Thanks in advance for your help
    Corisa

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Oct 2003
    Posts
    69

    Default

    I was not sure if this message has been anwered or not? I did not sign in last time

    Corisa

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    California
    Age
    42
    Posts
    4,229

    Default

    You shouldn't need to delete the database or anything like that...

    There is an upgrade script from Jon's 3.x to 1.1.x included in the latest distro...

    Steps for upgrade would be as follows: (This is the way I'd do it.. not neccesarily the best way)

    1: delete existing Open-Realty installation files. Leave the "Images" directory intact so the listings and user images will still be in place for the listings.

    2: Edit the common.php file of the latest Open-Realty version (currently 1.1.4) and then upload entire script and all directories to the server.

    3: Run the upgrade script (open-realty/upgrade/upgrade Jon's 3.0.X to 1.1.X.php) This script will modify and add some tables to the database to work with the latest version.

    3: You're Done! Goto your index.php and admin section to make sure everything is working.

    My guess is that you probably didn't overwrite all the old versions files and you're calling an old template editor instead of the new one... although.. I don't remember how much difference there is in the two to tell.

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Oct 2003
    Posts
    69

    Default

    http://www.spotsforsale.com/stallionalley2/admin/

    http://www.spotsforsale.com/stallion...tingsearch.php

    password is fistful

    Thank you! I deleted everything but the images folder.... Everything appears to be fine and in working order in the listings view area...However for a strange reason the Listings Form Editor is being Wonky, It will not let me edit an exsisting element. Along with that there is nothing showing up on thelisting seach page... I can edit a listing and edit users...
    I try to re-create new the elements on the form, and it will let me create a new "Version" of the element, but still does not show up on the search page...
    I am Missing something?

    Thanks for all your help!
    Cori

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    California
    Age
    42
    Posts
    4,229

    Default

    your listing search page gives a "There's been an error please contact the administrator"

    You should hopefully received an error detail sent to your email address for the admin account. Can you post those details here?

    Also, have you modified the previous installation of Open-Realty other than the new template you are using? Particularly any modifications to the database.
    Open-Realty 2 Documentation

    ~The Difference Between an ORDEAL and an ADVENTURE is ATTITUDE~

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Oct 2003
    Posts
    69

    Default

    67.74.36.112 -- January 3, 2004, 7:02:53 pm -- UPDATE default_listingsFormElements SET field_type = 'text', field_name = 'city', field_caption = 'Citys:', default_text = '', field_elements = '', rank = '3', required = 'Yes', location = 'top_left', searchable = '1', search_type = 'pulldown', search_label = 'City', search_step = '', display_on_browse = 'No' WHERE id = 24



    67.74.36.112 -- January 3, 2004, 7:00:22 pm -- select search_label, search_type, field_name from default_listingsFormElements where searchable = 1 order by rank
    Hope that is the correct error messages there were 2...
    After I did a clean install today, ( well I left images folder) I messed with the template editor trying to get it to be searchable. Am not sure if that answers your question....Before I started I did make a MySQL backup...

    Cori

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    California
    Age
    42
    Posts
    4,229

    Default

    That would be them... helps a bit..

    Can you do me a favor and email me a copy of the mysql backup before you started as well as a new backup of the current database.

    Or if you'd rather if you could upload the backups and PM me a link to them so i can download them and check them out.

    I'll try to take a look at them as soon as I get a chance and figure out if there is something wrong with the upgrade and get that fixed if there is...

    mick.73@sbcglobal.net
    Open-Realty 2 Documentation

    ~The Difference Between an ORDEAL and an ADVENTURE is ATTITUDE~

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Oct 2003
    Posts
    69

    Default

    Wow Thanks! I made a page to download them. hope that is helpful...I think I have noticed it the lasted copy is twice the size?

    http://www.redgeckodesigns.com/bu/backup.htm

    Let me know if this does not work for you....

    Thanks!
    Corisa

  9. #9
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    California
    Age
    42
    Posts
    4,229

    Default

    for everybody's information I found a bug in the upgrade script from Jon's 3.0x to 1.1.x.

    I have fixed the bug and here is the new working upgrade script:

    Upgrade Script from Jon's 3.0.x to 1.1.x
    Code:
    <?php
    include&#40;"../include/common.php"&#41;;
    global $action, $lang, $config;
    function writemenu&#40;&#41;
    &#123;
    global $action, $lang, $config;
    ?>
    <table align=center width=100% border=1  bordercolor=Gray><tr><td align=center width=100%>
    <h3><?php echo "$config&#91;site_title&#93;" ?> Jon Roig's 3.0.X to Open-Realty 1.1.X VERSION UPDATE</h3>
    <?php
    echo "<a href=\"$PHP_SELF?\">Home</a>&#93;&amp;nbsp;&#91;";
    echo "<a href=\"$PHP_SELF?goto=backup\">Backup Database</a>&#93;";
    echo "</td></tr></table>";
    
    &#125;
    
    ?>
    <table border="<?php echo $style&#91;admin_listing_border&#93; ?>" cellspacing="<?php echo $style&#91;admin_listing_cellspacing&#93; ?>" cellpadding="<?php echo $style&#91;admin_listing_cellpadding&#93; ?>" width="<?php echo $style&#91;admin_table_width&#93; ?>" class="form_main">
          <tr><td valign="top" width="100%">
    <table width='100%' border='0' cellspacing='2' cellpadding='2'>
      <tr>
      <td>
    <?  writemenu&#40;&#41;; ?>
      </td>
        </tr>     
    <tr>
    <td>
    <?php 
    if &#40;!isset&#40;$goto&#41;&#41; 
    &#123; 
      $goto = "backup";
      ?>
      <table width='100%' border='0' cellspacing='2' cellpadding='2'>
      <tr>
      <td>
      <h3>Welcome to the Open-Realty UPDATE Tool</h3>
    <p>This update tool will update your open realty database from Jon Roig's 3.0.X to Open-Realty 1.1.X.  Thankyou for choosing to use Open-Realty as your doorway to the internet. <br>Please visit the <a href="http&#58;//www.open-realty.org">support site</a> for any assistance you may require.</p>
          <p>
          <input type="checkbox">As an updateing utility you must be running an all ready functional database from Jon's 3.0.x Open-Realty<br>
          <input type="checkbox">You should have allready loaded all files for 1.1.x to your server<br><font color="#FF0000"><i style="padding-left&#58; 20px;">The current version found by the updater is</i> <b><? print "$config&#91;version&#93;";?></b></font><br>
                <input type="checkbox">You should of allready edited your 1.1.x common.php to aim at your current database.<br><i style="padding-left&#58; 20px;"><font color="#FF0000">The updater is currently being directed to update server <b></i><? print"$db_server"; ?></b> <i>Database</i> <b><? print"$db_database"; ?></b></font><br>
          Assuming that you have complied with the above requirements clicking the start link below will modify your current database to work with your new version of Open-Realty 1.1.x
                </p>
          <p>Upgrade includes&#58;<br>
          <input type="checkbox" checked disabled>The next step will create a database backup Automaticly!<br>
          <input type="checkbox" checked disabled>Required Alterations will be made to the database<br>
          <input type="checkbox" checked disabled>Additional Tables will be created as required<br>
          <input type="checkbox" checked disabled>All Current admins will be given Admin Status.<br>
          <input type="checkbox" checked disabled>All Current Users will be give Agent Status<br>
          <input type="checkbox" checked disabled>All Current Admins and Agents will Be made active<br> 
    <?php echo "<p align=\"right\">&#91;<a href=\"$PHP_SELF?goto=backup\">NEXT STEP DATABASE BACKUP</a>&#93;</p>";?>
    <!-- &#91;<a href="$PHP_SELF?goto=update">DATABASE UPDATE</a>&#93; -->
      </td>
        </tr>
    </table>
       
    <?php &#125; 
    else if &#40;$goto == "backup"&#41; 
    &#123; 
      $goto = "2";
        flush&#40;&#41;;
    $conn = mysql_connect&#40;$db_server,$db_user,$db_password&#41; or die&#40;mysql_error&#40;&#41;&#41;;
    $path = $path . "update_sql_bak/";
    if &#40;!is_dir&#40;$path&#41;&#41; mkdir&#40;$path, 0766&#41;;
    chmod&#40;$path, 0777&#41;;
    
    
    function get_def&#40;$db_database, $table&#41; &#123;
        global $conn;
        $def = "";
        $def .= "DROP TABLE IF EXISTS $table;\n";
        $def .= "CREATE TABLE $table &#40;\n";
        $result = mysql_db_query&#40;$db_database, "SHOW FIELDS FROM $table",$conn&#41;;
        while&#40;$row = mysql_fetch_array&#40;$result&#41;&#41; &#123;
            $def .= "    $row&#91;Field&#93; $row&#91;Type&#93;";
            if &#40;$row&#91;"Default"&#93; != ""&#41; $def .= " DEFAULT '$row&#91;Default&#93;'";
            if &#40;$row&#91;"Null"&#93; != "YES"&#41; $def .= " NOT NULL";
              if &#40;$row&#91;Extra&#93; != ""&#41; $def .= " $row&#91;Extra&#93;";
               $def .= ",\n";
         &#125;
         $def = ereg_replace&#40;",\n$","", $def&#41;;
         $result = mysql_db_query&#40;$db_database, "SHOW KEYS FROM $table",$conn&#41;;
         while&#40;$row = mysql_fetch_array&#40;$result&#41;&#41; &#123;
              $kname=$row&#91;Key_name&#93;;
              if&#40;&#40;$kname != "PRIMARY"&#41; &amp;&amp; &#40;$row&#91;Non_unique&#93; == 0&#41;&#41; $kname="UNIQUE|$kname";
              if&#40;!isset&#40;$index&#91;$kname&#93;&#41;&#41; $index&#91;$kname&#93; = array&#40;&#41;;
              $index&#91;$kname&#93;&#91;&#93; = $row&#91;Column_name&#93;;
         &#125;
         while&#40;list&#40;$x, $columns&#41; = @each&#40;$index&#41;&#41; &#123;
              $def .= ",\n";
              if&#40;$x == "PRIMARY"&#41; $def .= "   PRIMARY KEY &#40;" . implode&#40;$columns, ", "&#41; . "&#41;";
              else if &#40;substr&#40;$x,0,6&#41; == "UNIQUE"&#41; $def .= "   UNIQUE ".substr&#40;$x,7&#41;." &#40;" . implode&#40;$columns, ", "&#41; . "&#41;";
              else $def .= "   KEY $x &#40;" . implode&#40;$columns, ", "&#41; . "&#41;";
         &#125;
    
         $def .= "\n&#41;;";
         return &#40;stripslashes&#40;$def&#41;&#41;;
    &#125;
    
    function get_content&#40;$db_database, $table&#41; &#123;
         global $conn;
         $content="";
         $result = mysql_db_query&#40;$db_database, "SELECT * FROM $table",$conn&#41;;
         while&#40;$row = mysql_fetch_row&#40;$result&#41;&#41; &#123;
             $insert = "INSERT INTO $table VALUES &#40;";
             for&#40;$j=0; $j<mysql_num_fields&#40;$result&#41;;$j++&#41; &#123;
                if&#40;!isset&#40;$row&#91;$j&#93;&#41;&#41; $insert .= "NULL,";
                else if&#40;$row&#91;$j&#93; != ""&#41; $insert .= "'".addslashes&#40;$row&#91;$j&#93;&#41;."',";
                else $insert .= "'',";
             &#125;
             $insert = ereg_replace&#40;",$","",$insert&#41;;
             $insert .= "&#41;;\n";
             $content .= $insert;
         &#125;
         return $content;
    &#125;
    
    $filetype = "sql";
    
    if &#40;!eregi&#40;"/restore\.",$PHP_SELF&#41;&#41; &#123;
       
       $cur_time=date&#40;"Y-m-d H&#58;i"&#41;;
       $tables = mysql_list_tables&#40;$db_database,$conn&#41;;
       $num_tables = @mysql_num_rows&#40;$tables&#41;;
       $i = 0;
       while&#40;$i < $num_tables&#41; &#123;
          $table = mysql_tablename&#40;$tables, $i&#41;;
       
          $newfile .= get_def&#40;$db_database,$table&#41;;
          $newfile .= "\n\n";
          $newfile .= get_content&#40;$db_database,$table&#41;;
          $newfile .= "\n\n";
          $i++;
       &#125;   
       $f_name=date&#40;"Y-m-d"&#41;; //H&#58;i
          $fp = fopen &#40;$path."".$f_name.".$filetype","w"&#41;;
          fwrite &#40;$fp,$newfile&#41;;
          fclose &#40;$fp&#41;;
    &#125;
    ?>
      <table width='100%' border='0' cellspacing='2' cellpadding='2'>
      <tr>
      <td>
    <TABLE WIDTH="80%"><TR><TD>
    
    <h3>IF NO ERRORS Backup Complete</h3>
    <BR>
    The Backup File was saved to &#91;<a href="update_sql_bak/<?php echo $f_name; ?>.sql">update_sql_bak/<?php echo $f_name; ?>.sql</a>&#93; . <br><br>To Save your backup to your computer please right click the above link and save as.<br><br>You may also open it to read now by left clicking the link. <br>If you got errors they would be caoused by the creation of the folder you can solve this by manually creating the folder or by altering the script as shown on the forum.<br> While useing the backup is advised so long as you have a backup this step is optional but going past it is done at your own risk.
    </TD></TR></TABLE>
    <?php echo "<p align=\"right\">&#91;<a href=\"$PHP_SELF?goto=update\">START THE DATABASE UPDATE</a>&#93;</p>"; ?>
    <BR><BR>
      </td>
      </tr>
    </table> 
    <?php &#125; 
    else if &#40;$goto == "update"&#41; 
    &#123; 
      $goto = "3"; 
    ?>
      <table width='100%' border='0' cellspacing='2' cellpadding='2'>
      <tr>
      <td>
       <?   
    // Add the prefix to exsisting tables ".$config&#91;table_prefix&#93;."
    $sql_insert&#91;&#93; = "ALTER TABLE activityLog RENAME ".$config&#91;table_prefix&#93;."activityLog";
    $sql_insert&#91;&#93; = "ALTER TABLE listingsDB RENAME ".$config&#91;table_prefix&#93;."listingsDB";
    $sql_insert&#91;&#93; = "ALTER TABLE listingsDBElements RENAME ".$config&#91;table_prefix&#93;."listingsDBElements";
    $sql_insert&#91;&#93; = "ALTER TABLE listingsFormElements RENAME ".$config&#91;table_prefix&#93;."listingsFormElements";
    $sql_insert&#91;&#93; = "ALTER TABLE listingsImages RENAME ".$config&#91;table_prefix&#93;."listingsImages";
    $sql_insert&#91;&#93; = "ALTER TABLE UserDB RENAME ".$config&#91;table_prefix&#93;."UserDB";
    $sql_insert&#91;&#93; = "ALTER TABLE UserDBElements RENAME ".$config&#91;table_prefix&#93;."UserDBElements";
    $sql_insert&#91;&#93; = "ALTER TABLE userFormElements RENAME ".$config&#91;table_prefix&#93;."userFormElements";
    $sql_insert&#91;&#93; = "ALTER TABLE userImages RENAME ".$config&#91;table_prefix&#93;."userImages";
    //All prefixed Add the new tables and content
    $sql_insert&#91;&#93; = "CREATE TABLE ".$config&#91;table_prefix&#93;."userSavedSearches &#40;  ID int&#40;11&#41; NOT NULL auto_increment,  user_ID int&#40;11&#41; NOT NULL default '0',  Title varchar&#40;255&#41; NOT NULL default '',  query_string longtext NOT NULL,  last_viewed timestamp&#40;14&#41; NOT NULL,  new_listings tinyint&#40;4&#41; NOT NULL default '0',  PRIMARY KEY  &#40;ID&#41;&#41; TYPE=MyISAM AUTO_INCREMENT=1 ;";
    $sql_insert&#91;&#93; = "CREATE TABLE ".$config&#91;table_prefix&#93;."userFavoriteListings &#40;  ID int&#40;11&#41; NOT NULL auto_increment,  user_ID int&#40;11&#41; NOT NULL default '0',  listing_ID int&#40;11&#41; NOT NULL default '0',  PRIMARY KEY  &#40;ID&#41;&#41; TYPE=MyISAM AUTO_INCREMENT=1 ;";
    $sql_insert&#91;&#93; = "CREATE TABLE ".$config&#91;table_prefix&#93;."memberFormElements &#40;  ID int&#40;11&#41; NOT NULL auto_increment,  field_type varchar&#40;20&#41; NOT NULL default '',  field_name varchar&#40;20&#41; NOT NULL default '',  field_caption varchar&#40;80&#41; NOT NULL default '',  default_text text NOT NULL,  field_elements text NOT NULL,  rank int&#40;11&#41; NOT NULL default '0',  required char&#40;3&#41; NOT NULL default '',  PRIMARY KEY  &#40;ID&#41;&#41; TYPE=MyISAM AUTO_INCREMENT=8 ;";
    $sql_insert&#91;&#93; = "CREATE TABLE ".$config&#91;table_prefix&#93;."agentFormElements &#40; ID int&#40;11&#41; NOT NULL auto_increment,  field_type varchar&#40;20&#41; NOT NULL default '',  field_name varchar&#40;20&#41; NOT NULL default '',  field_caption varchar&#40;80&#41; NOT NULL default '',  default_text text NOT NULL,  field_elements text NOT NULL,  rank int&#40;11&#41; NOT NULL default '0',  required char&#40;3&#41; NOT NULL default '',  PRIMARY KEY  &#40;ID&#41;&#41; TYPE=MyISAM AUTO_INCREMENT=8 ;";
    //All tables created add content to new tables
    $sql_insert&#91;&#93; = "INSERT INTO ".$config&#91;table_prefix&#93;."memberFormElements VALUES &#40;3, 'textarea', 'info', 'Info', '', '', 10, 'No'&#41;;";
    $sql_insert&#91;&#93; = "INSERT INTO ".$config&#91;table_prefix&#93;."memberFormElements VALUES &#40;4, 'text', 'phone', 'Phone', '', '', 1, 'No'&#41;;";
    $sql_insert&#91;&#93; = "INSERT INTO ".$config&#91;table_prefix&#93;."memberFormElements VALUES &#40;5, 'text', 'mobile', 'Mobile', '', '', 3, 'No'&#41;;";
    $sql_insert&#91;&#93; = "INSERT INTO ".$config&#91;table_prefix&#93;."memberFormElements VALUES &#40;6, 'text', 'fax', 'Fax', '', '', 5, 'No'&#41;;";
    $sql_insert&#91;&#93; = "INSERT INTO ".$config&#91;table_prefix&#93;."memberFormElements VALUES &#40;7, 'url', 'homepage', 'Homepage', '', '', 7, 'No'&#41;;";
    $sql_insert&#91;&#93; = "INSERT INTO ".$config&#91;table_prefix&#93;."agentFormElements VALUES &#40;3, 'textarea', 'info', 'Info', '', '', 10, 'No'&#41;;";
    $sql_insert&#91;&#93; = "INSERT INTO ".$config&#91;table_prefix&#93;."agentFormElements VALUES &#40;4, 'text', 'phone', 'Phone', '', '', 1, 'No'&#41;;";
    $sql_insert&#91;&#93; = "INSERT INTO ".$config&#91;table_prefix&#93;."agentFormElements VALUES &#40;5, 'text', 'mobile', 'Mobile', '', '', 3, 'No'&#41;;";
    $sql_insert&#91;&#93; = "INSERT INTO ".$config&#91;table_prefix&#93;."agentFormElements VALUES &#40;6, 'text', 'fax', 'Fax', '', '', 5, 'No'&#41;;";
    $sql_insert&#91;&#93; = "INSERT INTO ".$config&#91;table_prefix&#93;."agentFormElements VALUES &#40;7, 'url', 'homepage', 'Homepage', '', '', 7, 'No'&#41;;";
    //Alter origional tables to suit searching
    $sql_insert&#91;&#93; = "alter table ".$config&#91;table_prefix&#93;."listingsFormElements add column searchable int unsigned not null default 0";
    $sql_insert&#91;&#93; = "alter table ".$config&#91;table_prefix&#93;."listingsFormElements add column search_type varchar&#40;10&#41;";
    $sql_insert&#91;&#93; = "alter table ".$config&#91;table_prefix&#93;."listingsFormElements add column search_label varchar&#40;50&#41;";
    $sql_insert&#91;&#93; = "alter table ".$config&#91;table_prefix&#93;."listingsFormElements add column search_step int not null default 0";
    $sql_insert&#91;&#93; = "create index idx_searchable on " . $config&#91;table_prefix&#93; . "listingsFormElements &#40;searchable&#41;";
    
    //Alter original tables to suit
    //UserDB
    
    $sql_insert&#91;&#93; = "ALTER TABLE ".$config&#91;table_prefix&#93;."UserDB ADD COLUMN isAgent char&#40;3&#41; NOT NULL default 'no';";
    $sql_insert&#91;&#93; = "ALTER TABLE ".$config&#91;table_prefix&#93;."UserDB ADD COLUMN active char&#40;3&#41; NOT NULL default 'no';";
    //the next two are the same but vary in action these are required in some way to ensure that at minimum one admin is made to work since admin can not work without being an agent we need to activate and give agent status.
    //update the admin account &#40;Assume ID=1&#41; to active agent
    //this is a seperate update to ensure it is completed
    $sql_insert&#91;&#93; = "UPDATE ".$config&#91;table_prefix&#93;."UserDB SET isAgent = 'yes', active = 'yes' WHERE ID = '1';";
    //now we attempt to update the rest of the original admins allowing them the agent and active
    $sql_insert&#91;&#93; = "UPDATE ".$config&#91;table_prefix&#93;."UserDB SET isAgent = 'yes', active = 'yes' WHERE isAdmin = 'yes';";
    //This one may be wrong but i think is ok. We take the original user who was not admin we make him an active agent but not admin.
    $sql_insert&#91;&#93; = "UPDATE ".$config&#91;table_prefix&#93;."UserDB SET isAgent = 'yes', active = 'yes' WHERE isAdmin = 'no';";
    
    //listingsDB
    $sql_insert&#91;&#93; = "ALTER TABLE ".$config&#91;table_prefix&#93;."listingsDB ADD COLUMN mlsimport char&#40;3&#41; NOT NULL default 'No';";
    $sql_insert&#91;&#93; = "ALTER TABLE ".$config&#91;table_prefix&#93;."listingsDB ADD KEY idx_mlsimport &#40;mlsimport&#40;1&#41;&#41;;";
    
    //listingsDBElements
    $sql_insert&#91;&#93; = "ALTER TABLE ".$config&#91;table_prefix&#93;."listingsDBElements ADD KEY idx_listingid3 &#40;listing_id&#41;;";
    
    //listingsFormElements
    $sql_insert&#91;&#93; = "ALTER TABLE ".$config&#91;table_prefix&#93;."listingsFormElements ADD COLUMN display_priv char&#40;3&#41; NOT NULL default 'No';";
    
    
          
    
    
          while &#40;list&#40;$elementIndexValue, $elementContents&#41; = each&#40;$sql_insert&#41;&#41;
          &#123;
             echo "<br>$elementIndexValue -- $elementContents<br>";
             $recordSet = $conn->Execute&#40;$elementContents&#41;;
             if &#40;$recordSet === false&#41; die &#40;"<b><font color=red>ERROR - $elementContents</font></b>"&#41;;
          &#125;
    
          echo "<br><br><h3>Assuming no errors have been printed to screen in red then your database is now hopefully fully updated to 1.1.x</h3>PLEASE REMOVE THIS FILE NOW.";?>
    <?php echo "<p align=\"right\">&#91;<a href=\"$config&#91;baseurl&#93;/index.php\">Version 1.1.x SITE ENTRY</a>&#93;</p>";?>
      </td>
      </tr>
    </table>"; 
    <?php &#125; 
      ?>
    
       
    <!-- ENTER FOOTER INFORMATION  -->
    <p>Jon Roig's 3.0.X to Open-Realty 1.1.X Upgrade script By RealtyOne And Mick.<br>This script is not sanctioned by Ryan and as such no warrenty of any sort is offered.<br>Everything that could be tested has been tested and everything that could be done to aid in an emergency recovery has been done.<br>This is currently classed as a beta version of the script and will remain that way until checked by Ryan.<br></p>
    <!-- END OF FOOTER INFORMATION  -->
    </td> </tr> </table>
       
    </td>
    
    </tr></table>
    
    
    <?php
    
       
    ?>
    Open-Realty 2 Documentation

    ~The Difference Between an ORDEAL and an ADVENTURE is ATTITUDE~

Similar Threads

  1. Multiple mod install question
    By lyynx in forum Mods (CLOSED)
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 04-16-2004, 08:18 PM
  2. Pay Pal Buy Button: Value Insert Question
    By NYColt in forum HELP (CLOSED)
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-07-2004, 12:01 PM
  3. Quick Upgrade Question
    By Anonymous in forum HELP (CLOSED)
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-08-2004, 08:12 PM
  4. " Amember " payment system question
    By albert zegiel in forum HELP (CLOSED)
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-23-2003, 08:04 PM
  5. tactical question
    By chris leeds in forum HELP (CLOSED)
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 02-08-2003, 10:36 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •