Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: NS 4.78 - drop down menus error (BUG ??)

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Dec 2002
    Posts
    1,883

    Default

    When I load the search page with drop down menus on NS 4.78, instead of the drop down menus, I get a huge field with all of the options visible...

    anyone with a quick thought? anyone else have this problem?

    thanks!

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Location
    Charleville / Australia
    Posts
    1,421

    Default

    Dont have this version of NS to test this may be a bug so anyone one who can test your input would be invaluable.

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Posts
    1,067

    Default

    NS 4.78, might be time to upgrade

    Send me a link the teh page that is breaking NS 4.78 and i will run it throught eh html validator and try and fix it.

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Dec 2002
    Posts
    1,883

    Default

    as long as there are multiple variables in one of the drop-down menus, it should be visible from the OR search page --- run the html of the search page through the validator and see if you get a similar result --

Similar Threads

  1. Drop down menus - Default Text instead of being blank.
    By jez in forum General Discussion
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-28-2004, 05:52 AM
  2. Drop down menus (Solved)
    By Jock in forum HELP (CLOSED)
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-25-2003, 11:27 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •